PRIVACY POLICY

We'll only use your data for your experience.

Protect your data like it’s our own.

Talk in a language that makes sense – no nonsense, no surprises.

You decide how you hear from us.

If we don’t need it, we’ll delete it.


On May 25th 2018, a new European Union privacy regulation known as the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)—will come into effect. The aim is to protect the personal data of all EU citizens. 

 

We have clearly stated below how we collect data from visitors to our site. 

 

This privacy policy states how your data is used by The Carrier Pigeon Magazine with any information that you may have given when you use this website.

 

The Carrier Pigeon Magazine are ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.


How we collect your data
If you have contacted us through our contact form or signed up to a mailing list through The Carrier Pigeon Magazine.

The Carrier Pigeon Magazine will now request the consent of every user before any data collection takes place. We will ask how we can use your data in the future.

If you have contacted The Carrier Pigeon Magazine you can now contact us and opt out.
i.e. “Right to Be Forgotten”.


How we use your data
Internal record keeping / Online storage

*after the 25th of May 2018 all our stored data will be deleted unless you have agreed to us keeping your details.

We may use the information to improve our products and services.

We may send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

You can contact us to delete your data if you do not want The Carrier Pigeon Magazine to hold it.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties.

We may use your information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us at infocpmag@gmail.com


Sharing your information
We do not, and will not, sell any of your personal data to any third party – including your name, address, email address.

We want to earn and maintain your trust, and we believe this is absolutely essential in order do that.


Rights
How your personal information is being used.

Access the personal information we hold about you.

Request that we delete your data.

If you have a complaint, or just have questions, please contact us.


Marketing messages
If you have said we can, we’ll send you marketing messages by email to keep you up to date.


How to stop marketing messages
You can stop receiving marketing messages from us at any time.

By clicking on the ‘unsubscribe’ link in any email or contact us at infocpmag@gmail.com


Security
At Preston Vibe, we are committed to protecting the privacy of all our site visitors.

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we store all date electronically.

We totally appreciate and respect how important privacy is. If you have any questions about how we protect your privacy, drop us a line at infocpmag@gmail.com


 

Click to view our Media Pack Click to view our Media Pack



Special Offer